The NCAA announced on Monday the 160 individuals who will compete in the DII Wrestling Championship as well as the bracket revealing who these individuals will compete against. 

DII Wrestling Championship Bracket

Those who qualified are as follows: 

Weight Class First Name Last Name Team
125 Darek Huff Adams St.
133 Martin Ramirez Adams St.
133 Michael Labry Ashland
141 Chandler Minnard Ashland
149 Brent Fickel Ashland
165 Bret Romanzak Ashland
184 Jordan Murphy Ashland
197 Luke Cramer Ashland
285 Deaken McCoy Ashland
125 Brandon Carroll Augustana (SD)
157 Tyler Nation Augustana (SD)
184 Aero Amo Augustana (SD)
197 Ben Goodwin Augustana (SD)
285 Michael Lowman Augustana (SD)
141 Peter Cunningham California Baptist
149 Daxton Gordon California Baptist
165 Christian Smith California Baptist
174 Nolan Kistler California Baptist
184 Nicholas Fiegener California Baptist
197 Jacob Waste California Baptist
285 Paul Head California Baptist
174 Cody Carson Central Mo.
125 Joshua Lindsey Central Okla.
141 Joshua Ailey Central Okla.
157 Bryan Dutton Central Okla.
197 Greg Wilson Central Okla.
285 Caleb Cotter Central Okla.
174 Chance Helmick Chadron State
133 Juaquin Olivas Colorado Mesa
141 Daniel Salazar Colorado Mesa
165 Jason Buhr Colorado Mesa
174 Bruno Nicoletti Colorado Mesa
149 Jacob Gerken Colorado Mines
133 Paul Garcia Colorado St.-Pueblo
157 Kyle Fantin Colorado St.-Pueblo
165 JaCobi Jones Colorado St.-Pueblo
184 JaVaughn Perkins Colorado St.-Pueblo
141 Dylan Nace East Stroudsburg
157 Joey Kratochvil East Stroudsburg
133 Devin Rogers Findlay
149 Nic Goebel Findlay
157 Joey White Findlay
165 Alonzo Turner Findlay
174 Bradley Metz Findlay
285 Mimmo Lytle Findlay
141 Brandon Ball Fort Hays St.
157 Greg Tooley Fort Hays St.
197 Jon Inman Fort Hays St.
285 Christian Lance Fort Hays St.
133 Carmine Ciotti Gannon
157 Eric Lewandowski Gannon
174 Jake Stratton Gannon
184 Nick Costa Gannon
285 Nick Budd Gannon
133 Dustin Kirk King (TN)
141 Bryce Killian King (TN)
125 Austin Petril Kutztown
165 Troy Warner Kutztown
197 Jeff Reimel Kutztown
285 Ryan Appleby Kutztown
125 Blake Glogouski Lake Erie
149 Nick Boggs Lake Erie
165 Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie
184 Tyler Hughes Lake Erie
197 Evan Rosborough Lake Erie
157 DeAndre` Johnson Limestone
197 Matthew Rudy Limestone
165 Kyle Jolas Lindenwood (MO)
133 Anthony Sparacio LIU Post
125 Jaret Singh Maryville (MO)
141 Nate Rodriguez Maryville (MO)
149 James Krischke Maryville (MO)
184 Zeb Wahle Maryville (MO)
197 Ethan Sherertz Maryville (MO)
285 Donnell Walker Maryville (MO)
133 Naquan Hardy McKendree
141 Darren Wynn McKendree
149 Isaiah Kemper McKendree
157 Ryan Strope McKendree
165 Brock Wingbermuehle McKendree
174 Nick Foster McKendree
125 Willie Bohince Mercyhurst
149 Logan Grass Mercyhurst
165 Francis Mizia Mercyhurst
197 Wes Phipps Mercyhurst
285 Andy Welton Mercyhurst
157 Dylan Herman Minnesota St.
174 Adam Cooling Minnesota St.
184 Corey Abernathy Minnesota St.
197 Matt Blome Minnesota St.
133 Blake Bosch MSU Moorhead
133 Bryce Shoemaker Neb.-Kearney
149 Keith Surber Neb.-Kearney
157 Destin McCauley Neb.-Kearney
165 Calvin Ochs Neb.-Kearney
184 Zach Stodden Neb.-Kearney
285 Kevin Barrett Neb.-Kearney
125 Trung Duong Newberry
174 Huston Evans Newberry
197 Cody Brundage Newberry
125 Dustin Reed Newman
149 Tyler Stenberg Northern St.
165 Sean Havlovic Northern St.
197 Joe Gomez Northern St.
125 Ivan McClay Notre Dame (OH)
133 David Bavery Notre Dame (OH)
141 Cobey Fehr Notre Dame (OH)
149 Juwan Edmond Notre Dame (OH)
165 Isaiah White Notre Dame (OH)
174 Justan Rivera Notre Dame (OH)
184 Garrett Lineberger Notre Dame (OH)
285 Kameron Teacher Notre Dame (OH)
174 Dalton George Ohio Valley
141 Chris Eddins Pitt.-Johnstown
157 Cody Law Pitt.-Johnstown
165 Tyler Reinhart Pitt.-Johnstown
174 John Blankenship Pitt.-Johnstown
184 Levi Niebauer Pitt.-Johnstown
125 Alan Diltz Seton Hill
141 Joseph Alessandro Seton Hill
149 Ty Lydic Seton Hill
157 Zach Voytek Seton Hill
184 Nathan Bowlen Seton Hill
197 Evan Ramos Shippensburg
165 Kade Kitchens Shorter
197 Morgan Smith Simon Fraser
125 Brett Velasquez St. Cloud St.
133 Mike Rhone St. Cloud St.
141 Jarred Oftedahl St. Cloud St.
149 James Pleski St. Cloud St.
157 Larry Bomstad St. Cloud St.
165 Gabe Fogarty St. Cloud St.
174 Clayton Jennissen St. Cloud St.
184 Uthman Rabiu St. Cloud St.
285 Austin Goergen St. Cloud St.
141 Trey Grine Tiffin
149 Michael Screptock Tiffin
157 Samphanh Viengmany Tiffin
184 Jared Chambers Tiffin
285 Garrett Gray Tiffin
125 Ana Abduljelil UIndy
141 Nick Crume UIndy
157 Heath Lange UIndy
285 Dylan Faulkenberg UIndy
174 Blaze Shade UNC Pembroke
184 Mikey Thomas UNC Pembroke
125 Maleek Williams Upper Iowa
133 Josh Walker Upper Iowa
141 Jordan Roths Upper Iowa
285 Logan Hopp Upper Iowa
125 Ronald Wardleigh Western St.
149 Ian Steen Western St.
174 Brandon Supernaw Western St.
184 Konnor Schmidt Western St.
133 Dustin Warner Wheeling Jesuit
149 Dominick Nania Wheeling Jesuit
197 Terrance Fanning Wheeling Jesuit
125 Ronzel Darling Wis.-Parkside
133 Airk Furseth Wis.-Parkside
174 Nick Becker Wis.-Parkside